Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N134RK 2016 Cirrus SR22T
N134RK Chris Eichman
2016 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1234
Raleigh, NC
$699,900 USD
NEW PRICE!  N134RK is a gorgeous 2016 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. The aircraft is fully equipped, with Certified FIKI, A/C, ADS-B, Global Connect satellite phone, digital standby instruments, and much more!

This airplane is covered by Spinner-to-Tail factory warranty until January 2019, and all maintenance (including the next annual inspection) will be paid for under the Cirrus CMX program through January 2018.

As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N134RK benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a nearly 1,100 pound useful load!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

450 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,535 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
450 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
450 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 02/2018

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 1/25/19

Aircraft covered by CMX Maintenance Program until 1/25/18

CAPS Repack due 10/2025

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350c All Digital Bluetooth Audio Panel
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Out Transponder
  • ADS-B In Weather & Traffic

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Digital Advantage
    • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
    • Flight Stream 210
    • XM Weather & Audio
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights
  • Tinted Windows

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Appearance
    • Leather Bolstered Seats
    • UV Windows
    • Two-Tone Paint
    • Polished Spinner, Handles, and Steps
    • Remote Keyless Entry
    • Interior/Exterior Convenience Lights
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Painted Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Havana Brown Leather Seats
        • Platinum White and Driftwood Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.