Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N184MC 2014 Cirrus SR22T
N184MC Mike Keefe
2014 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0962
Aspen, CO
$674,900 USD
N184MC is a 2014 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. This aircraft is fully equipped and has been hangared since new. Certified FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, and 60/40 seating.

AIRFRAME

175 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,512 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
175 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
175 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 01/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 12/31/17

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
    • Polished Spinner
    • Nickel Vents
    • Platinum Saddle Leather Seats
    • Platinum Sterling and Bronze Paint

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.