Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N215EM 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N215EM Chris Eichman
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2453
St. Paul, MN
$249,900 USD
Beautiful one-owner 2007 G3 GTS Turbo. Avionics include WAAS, Skywatch, XM Weather, Stormscope, Cmax, Emax and Enhanced-TAWS.

AIRFRAME

1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,382 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N
1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 05/2017

Avidyne warranty until 08/31/19

CAPS Repack due 02/2017

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX 327 Tansponder
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
  • S-Tec 55X Autopilot

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Garmin GNS 430W/Garmin GNS 430W (WAAS)
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Flight Director

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.