Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N216SY 2016 Cirrus SR22T
N216SY Chris Eichman
2016 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1280
Ecuador
$749,900 USD
LIKE NEW 2016 SR22T! Financing is available, and trades are welcome. Please contact Aerista for details.

AIRFRAME

150 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,515 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
150 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
150 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 03/2018

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 03/17/18

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350c All Digital Bluetooth Audio Panel
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Out Transponder
  • ADS-B In Weather & Traffic

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Digital Advantage
    • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
    • Flight Stream 210
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights
  • Tinted Windows

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Appearance
    • Leather Bolstered Seats
    • UV Windows
    • Two-Tone Paint
    • Polished Spinner, Handles, and Steps
    • Remote Keyless Entry
    • Interior/Exterior Convenience Lights
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Graphite Grey Leather Seats
        • Carbon Sterling and Corso Red Paint

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.