Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N254RT 2008 Cirrus SR22
N254RT Mike Keefe
2008 Cirrus SR22
S/N 3213
Charleston, SC
$349,900 USD
N254RT is a 2008 G3 GTS with A/C, Garmin Perspective Avionics Suite, factory oxygen system, and digital fuel gauges. All the performance you expect from an SR22, without the weight penalty and maintenance expense of a Turbo. Financing is available, and trades are welcome. Please call for details.

AIRFRAME

1,215 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,424 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
1,215 Hours TTSN (Flight)

IRAN Jan 2010 following prop strike on tow bar

Hartzell  3-Blade Metal Propeller
1,070 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 08/2017

CAPS Repack due 06/2018

AVIONICS

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Dual AHARS
  • Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
  • Synthetic Vision Technology
  • Garmin GMA-347 audio panel
  • Garmin Remote Transponder (Mode C)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with Yaw Damper
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin Engine Monitoring System
  • Skywatch Active Traffic System
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Garmin ChartView (Powered by Jeppesen) and Safe Taxi

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Digital Fuel Gauges
  • Red and white paint with Imperial stripe kit
  • GTSX Perspective slate leather interior

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.