Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N264TA 2015 Cirrus SR22T
N264TA Mike Keefe
2015 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1114
Monroe, NC
$679,900 USD
N264TA is a gorgeous 2015 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. The aircraft is fully equipped, with Certified FIKI, A/C, Global Connect satellite phone, digital standby instruments, and much more! As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N264TA benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a massive 1,100 pound useful load!

AIRFRAME

535 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,509 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
535 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
535 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 09/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until MM/YY

CAPS Repack Due 2025

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging
  • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • UV Protected Windows
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Two-tone Paint
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Slate Leather Seats
        • Carbon Sterling and Orange Paint

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.