Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N271CP 2010 Cirrus SR22T
N271CP Steve Schwartz
2010 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0044
Stockton, CA
$449,900 USD
Clean Turbo Cirrus. GTS with AC and FIKI. Annual just completed. No Damage History. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1410 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,496 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
880 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1410 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 12/2017

CAPS Repack due 10/2020

AVIONICS

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Dual AHARS
  • Garmin ESP - Electronic Stability Protection
  • Garmin SVT - Synthetic Vision Technology
  • Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
  • Garmin GMA-347 audio panel
  • Garmin Remote Transponder (Mode S upgrade)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
  • Yaw Damper
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin Active Traffic System
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Garmin ChartView (Powered by Jeppesen)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS)
  • Known Ice Protection System (FIKI)
  • Factory Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbag Restraints
  • Wingtip Recognition Lights
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Sterling exterior with Red stripes
  • Slate leather interior

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.