Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N328WH 2013 Cirrus SR22T
N328WH Mike Keefe
2013 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0547
Portsmouth, NH
$659,900 USD
N328WH is a limited edition 2013 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. Fully equipped, with FIKI, Air Conditioning, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP, 60/40 seating, Global Connect and Factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until June 2018! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.  

AIRFRAME

210 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,496 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
210 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
210 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 6/28/18

CAPS Repack due 05/2023

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Garmin GTX-33ES Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Vision Inspired Limited Edition blue and silver exterior
  • Vision Inspired Limited Edition slate leather interior

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.