Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N333LZ 2011 Cirrus SR22T
N333LZ Mike Keefe
2011 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0243
Boston, MA
$499,900 USD
N333LZ is a SR22T with FIKI, ESP, Air Conditioning and more! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

565 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,498 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
565 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
418 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Due 07/2018

CAPS Repack due 11/2021

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GMA-347 Audio Panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective 700 Select
    • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)*
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • ADS-B Transponder
  • X-Edition
    • White and Sterling paint
    • Ivory Leather Interior

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.