Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N365WD 2014 Cirrus SR22
N365WD Mike Keefe
2014 Cirrus SR22
S/N 4042
Farmingdale, NY
$604,900 USD
N365WD is an absolutely pristine 2014 Generation 5 SR22 GTS. Only 650 hours since NEW! Featuring FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, and 60/40 seating. Factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until March 2019! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista. Financing is available, and trade-ins are welcome. Please call us for details.

AIRFRAME

650 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,432 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
650 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
650 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 03/2018

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 3/17/19

CAPS Repack due 12/2023

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Garmin GTX-33ES Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Black Leather Seats
        • Carbon Corso Red and White Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.