Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N411SE 2014 Cirrus SR22T
N411SE Chris Eichman
2014 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0897
Concord, NC
$659,900 USD
N411SE is a gorgeous 2014 Generation 5 SR22T GTS with custom "Xi" paint & interior. The aircraft is fully equipped, with Certified FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, and more! This airplane is covered under the Cirrus Maintenance (CMX) program until November 2017. All scheduled maintenance, including the next annual inspection, will be paid for by Cirrus. As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N411SE benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a nearly 1,100 pound useful load!

AIRFRAME

500 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,516 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
500 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
500 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

 

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 11/20/17

Aircraft covered by CMX Maintenance program until 11/20/17

CAPS Repack due 2024

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
    • Premium Select Package
      • Tinted Rear Windows
      • Polished Spinner
      • Two-tone Paint
      • 12-inch LCD screens*
    •  Xi-Edition
      • Custom Tailored White, Silver, and Black Exterior
      • Custom Tailored Black Interior

    *Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.