Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N425MH 2015 Cirrus SR22
N425MH Steve Schwartz
2015 Cirrus SR22
S/N 4201
Sarasota, FL
$645,000 USD
N425MH is a 2015 Generation 5 SR22 GTS. Factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until May 2018. FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, ESP, and 60/40 seating. N425MH also includes Beringer high performance brakes and tubeless tires. This airplane is covered under the Cirrus Maintenance (CMX) program until May 2017, so the next annual inspection will be free! As a "Generation 5" SR22, N425MH benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a massive 1,183 pound useful load!

AIRFRAME

450 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,417 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
450 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Metal Propeller
450 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 05/2017 (Pre-paid under CMX Program)

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 5/18/18

CAPS Repack Due 04/2025

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • UV Protected Windows
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Sterling or Two-tone Paint
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Mariana Blue Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Black and Ivory Leather Seats
        • Platinum Sterling and Mariana Blue Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.