Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N42TX 2012 Cirrus SR22T
N42TX Mike Keefe
2012 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0297
Bedford, MA
$524,900 USD
N42TX is an exceptionally well equipped Cirrus including FIKI, Air Conditioning, EVS infrared camera, and much more!  As a 2012 model, this airplane features the 60/40 reclining rear bench seat, with seating for five. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista. Trades are welcome, and financing is available.  Please contact us for details.

AIRFRAME

630 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,489 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
630 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
630 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 10/2017

CAPS Repack Due 01/2022

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective 700 Select
    • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHRS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
    • 12-inch LCD displays
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView
    • Garmin GTX-33ES Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Engine Preheater
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • Premium Appearance Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Two-Tone Paint
    • Whelen LED Landing/Wingtip Lights
    • Surface Illumination Lights
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Polished Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Slate Leather Seats
        • Platinum Sterling and White Paint

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.