Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N45FA 2015 Cirrus SR22
N45FA Steve Schwartz
2015 Cirrus SR22
S/N 4184
Indianapolis, IN
$649,900 USD
Beautiful 2015 G5 SR22 GTS. Factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until April 2018. FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, ESP, and 60/40 seating. Beringer high performance brakes and tubeless tires, UV Windows, USB Ports and 4-in-1 Digital Standby Instruments. Excellent condition, no damage history, always hangared. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

310 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,393 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
310 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
310 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 05/2018

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 4/9/18

CAPS Repack due 01/2025

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • UV Protected Windows
  • Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
  • Portable Oxygen
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Two-tone Paint
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Black Leather Seats
        • Carbon Tangerine Orange and Sterling Paint

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.