Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N502SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N502SR Steve Schwartz
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2460
Camarillo, CA
$294,900 USD
2007 G3 Turbo - All GTS options, WAAS, NDH, always hangared, very clean.

AIRFRAME

1,290 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,460 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N
Tornado Alley Turbo
1,290 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
40 Hours SMOH (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 03/2018

CAPS Repack due 01/2027

Avidyne AeroPlan warranty until 5/22/19

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra PFD/EX5000C MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GNS 430W/Garmin GNS 420W
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)

Optional Equipment Installed

  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Flight Director
  • Avidyne Avionics*
    • DFC 90 Autopilot

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • Air Conditioning
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.