Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N518BP 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N518BP Chris Eichman
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2683
San Carlos, CA
$272,000 USD
Beautiful one-owner SR22 Turbo with A/C and DFC-90 digital autopilot! N518BP has been expertly flown and rigorously maintained by one owner since new, has always been hangared, and has no damage history. With a fresh July 2016 annual inspection and AeroPlan warranty in effect, this airplane is ready to fly away! Financing is available, and trade-ins are welcome. Please call us for details!

AIRFRAME

  • SR22 Turbo G3 GTS
  • 1,525 hours TTSN (Flight)
  • No Damage History
  • Always Hangared
  • Complete Logbooks
  • Basic Empty Weight = 2,466 lbs

POWERPLANT

  • TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
  • Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
  • Compressions: 68/64/74/70/66/72 (July 2016)
  • 1,525 hours TTSN (Flight)
  • Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Prop
  • 1,525 hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

  • Annual Inspection Due July 2017
  • Avidyne AeroPlan warranty until 2/20/17
  • CAPS Repack Due July 2017

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
  • Dual Garmin GNS-430w NAV/COM/GPS (WAAS)
  • Garmin GMA-340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX-327 Transponder
  • Avidyne DFC-90 Digital Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
  • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • TAWS-B Terrain Awareness (Honeywell KGP-560 EGPWS)
  • XM Datalink Weather
  • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth remote
  • E-Max Engine & Fuel Monitor
  • C-Max Electronic Jeppesen Approach Plates

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS) - Repack Due July 2017
  • TKS Inadvertent Ice Protection System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built-In Oxygen System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Gold stripe kit
  • GTS Ivory leather interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.