Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N530CP 2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
N530CP Steve Schwartz
2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 3030
Houston, TX
$364,900 USD
N530CP is an exceptionally clean, fully-loaded 2008 Turbo GTS with air conditioning. It is equipped with the complete suite of Garmin Perspective Avionics, including 12" screens, dual AHARS and dual WAAS GPS, Synthetic Vision, Active Traffic, XM Weather and Audio, Engine Monitoring, Flight Director, Enhanced-Terrain Alerts and a Yaw Damper coupled with the amazing GFC700 Digital Autopilot.

AIRFRAME

1,055 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,514 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
1,055 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,055 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 09/2017

CAPS Repack due 04/2018

AVIONICS

Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
Dual AHARS
Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
Synthetic Vision Technology
Garmin GMA-347 audio panel
Garmin Remote Transponder
Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
Yaw Damper
Flight Director
Skywatch Active Traffic System
Garmin ChartView (Powered by Jeppesen)
Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
Garmin SafeTaxi

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • Air Conditioning *
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Red and white exterior
  • GTS Slate leather interior

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.