Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N585AB 2009 Cirrus SR22 TN
N585AB Chris Eichman
2009 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 3499
Duluth, MN
$389,900 USD
This one-owner GTS X-Edition SR22 Turbo has it all -- in addition to the GTS equipment package, N585AB has the optional EVS infrared camera, Tanis engine pre-heater, and more! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista. Financing available and trade-ins welcome. Please call us for details.

AIRFRAME

1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Ice Protection
Basic Empty Weight = 2,537 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
Tornado Alley Turbo
1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,375 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 04/2018

CAPS Repack due 06/2019

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual 12-inch LCD displays
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Mode-S Transponder
  • Active Traffic Alerts
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
    • Dual AHRS
    • Blue Level Button

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Jeppesen ChartView

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • X-Edition
    • Two-Tone White and Sterling paint
    • Slate Leather Interior

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.