Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N631SR 2007 Cirrus SR22
N631SR Steve Schwartz
2007 Cirrus SR22
S/N 2442
Los Angeles, CA
$285,000 USD
Very clean. Always hangared. Hard to find G3 non-Turbo with AC. Fully loaded GTS with excellent useful load.

AIRFRAME

1,565 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,358 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
1,565 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,565 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX 327 Tansponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Garmin GNS 430/Garmin GNS 430 (WAAS)
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
  • Flight Director

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows
  • Goldmist paint with GTS stripes
  • Ivory leather interior

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.