Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N63YB 2016 Cirrus SR22T
N63YB Chris Eichman
2016 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1350
Raleigh, NC
Call for Pricing
N63YB is a like-new 2016 SR22T. Fully loaded configuration, including FIKI, Air Conditioning, ADS-B, and Global Connect Satellite phone. Spinner-to-Tail factory warranty through June 2019!

AIRFRAME

325 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,510 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
325 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
325 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

 

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 6/3/19

CAPS Repack due 06/2026

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350c All Digital Bluetooth Audio Panel
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Out Transponder
  • ADS-B In Weather & Traffic

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Digital Advantage
    • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
    • Flight Stream 210
    • XM Weather & Audio
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights
  • Tinted Windows

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Appearance
    • Leather Bolstered Seats
    • UV Windows
    • Two-Tone Paint
    • Polished Spinner, Handles, and Steps
    • Remote Keyless Entry
    • Interior/Exterior Convenience Lights
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Tuscan Tan Leather Seats
        • Carbon White and Athens Blue Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.