Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N651JR 2009 Cirrus SR22 TN
N651JR Steve Schwartz
2009 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 3491
Santa Teresa, NM
$439,900 USD
Spotless 2009 Turbo with FIKI, Air Conditioning, EVS Camera, WAAS-enabled GPS.

AIRFRAME

850 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,504 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
Tornado Alley Turbo
850 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
850 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 07/2017

CAPS Repack due 06/2019

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual 12-inch LCD displays
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Mode-S Transponder
  • Active Traffic Alerts
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
    • Dual AHRS
    • Blue Level Button

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Jeppesen ChartView

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Air Conditioning
  • X-Edition
    • White and Goldmist exterior
    • Grey leather interior

Two-Tone Paint

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.