Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N683SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N683SR Steve Schwartz
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2766
Palo Alto, CA
$219,900 USD
Clean 2007 G3 Turbo GTSx. Complete suite of avionics, including dual WAAS, Skywatch, XM Weather, Stormscope, Emax, Cmax, Flight Director and Enhanced TAWS. Time is quoted in Hobbs, so actual time is much lower!

AIRFRAME

1,940 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,404 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N
Tornado Alley Turbo
1,940 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,940 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 03/2018

Avidyne warranty until 11/10/17

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra PFD/EX5000C MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GNS 430W/Garmin GNS 420W
  • S-TEC 55SR Autopilot
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)

Optional Equipment Installed

  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Flight Director

 

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows
  • X-Package
    • Sterling and White Paint
    • Slate leather interior
    • Two-Tone Paint

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.