Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N68AW 2012 Cirrus SR22T
N68AW Mike Keefe
2012 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0319
Blue Bell, PA
$544,900 USD
N68AW is a low-time 2012 SR22T that includes factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until May 2017! N68AW is an exceptionally well-equipped Cirrus, including FIKI, Air Conditioning, EVS infrared camera, and much more! As a 2012 model, this airplane features the 60/40 reclining rear bench seat, with seating for five. Trades are welcome, and financing is available. Please contact us for details.

AIRFRAME

475 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,473 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
475 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
475 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 04/2017

CAPS Repack due 04/2022

Spinner to Tail Warranty until 5/21/17

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  •  SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Mode-C Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective 700 Select
    • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHRS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
    • 12-inch LCD displays
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • ADS-B Transponder
  • Premium Appearance Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Sterling or Two-Tone Paint
    • Whelen LED Landing/Wingtip Lights
    • Surface Illumination Lights
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Polished Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Slate Leather Seats
        • Two tone red and silver paint scheme

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.