Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N715JN 2013 Cirrus SR22
N715JN Mike Keefe
2013 Cirrus SR22
S/N 3958
Pittstown, NJ
$609,900 USD
N715JN is a one-owner 2013 Generation 5 SR22 GTS. Always hangared and service center maintained. Features air conditioning, FIKI, Beringer brakes and factory spinner-to-tail warranty until June 2018! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

500 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,414 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
500 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
500 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 10/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 6/27/18

CAPS Repack due 05/2023

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Garmin GTX 33ES Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Two-tone Paint
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
    • Surface Illumination Lights
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Polished Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Shadow Leather Seats
        • Platinum White and Sterling Paint
        • Beringer brakes
        • LoPresti Boom Beam landing light

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.