Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N765TC 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N765TC Chris Eichman
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2831
Fort Collins, CO
$285,000 USD
2007 Cirrus SR22 G3 Turbo GTSx with Avidyne DFC-90 digital autopilot! N765TC is an immaculate 2007 G3 Turbo GTSx in stunning Sterling over White two-tone paint. This airplane was the flagship of the Cirrus fleet when delivered in November 2007, and is equipped with every available factory option except air conditioning. Maintained at one of the top Cirrus Authorized Service Centers, there is not a nicer G3 Turbo on the market today.

AIRFRAME

  • 2007 SR22-G3 Turbo GTS
  • No Damage History
  • Always Hangared
  • Complete Logbooks
  • 985 hours TTSN (Flight)
  • Basic Empty Weight: 2,422 pounds

POWERPLANT

  • TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
  • Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
  • 985 hours TTSN (Flight)
  • Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Prop
  • 985 hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

  • Annual Inspection Due April 2017
  • CAPS Repack Due October 2017

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
  • Dual Garmin GNS-430w NAV/COM/GPS (WAAS)
  • Garmin GMA-340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX-327 Transponder
  • Avidyne DFC-90 Digital Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
  • L3 Stormscope
  • TAWS-B Terrain Awareness (Honeywell KGP-560 EGPWS)
  • XM Datalink Weather
  • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth remote
  • E-Max Engine & Fuel Monitor
  • C-Max Electronic Jeppesen Approach Plates

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS)
  • TKS Inadvertent Ice Protection System
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built-In Oxygen System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Powered Ventilation Fan
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Cyclone Avionics Cooling Fan
  • GTSx Sterling Silver over White two-tone paint
  • Slate leather interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.