Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N773LG 2016 Cirrus SR22T
N773LG Steve Schwartz
2016 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1390
Duluth, MN
$849,900 USD
BRAND NEW SR22T!!  N773LG is a 2016 SR22T, fully loaded, just delivered, with 0 hours.   It's equipped with everything you could imagine, including FIKI, Air Conditioning, ADS-B, Global Satellite phone and Xi Custom Paint and Interior.  Aircraft purchase includes 3 days factory transition training.

AIRFRAME

  • 0 Hours TTSN (Flight)
  • No Damage History
  • Complete Logbooks
  • Always Hangared
  • Basic Empty Weight = 2,519 lbs

POWERPLANT

  • Continental TSIO-550-K
  • 0 Hours TTSN (Flight)
  • Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
  • 0 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

  • Annual Inspection due 07/2017
  • Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 07/15/19
  • *Extended warranty available
  • CAPS Repack due 05/2026

 

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350c All Digital Bluetooth Audio Panel
  • Flight Charts & SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Out Transponder
  • ADS-B In Weather & Traffic

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Digital Advantage
    • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
    • Flight Stream 210
    • XM Wx Weather & Audio
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging
  • Lightning Detection

*Replaces standard equipment

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Appearance 
    • UV Windows
    • Remote Keyless Entry
    • Leather Bolstered Seats
  • Xi Complete (60k upgrade)
    • Xi Custom exterior paint scheme
    • Xi Custom leather interior

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.