Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N7778G 2015 Cirrus SR22T
N7778G Steve Schwartz
2015 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1145
Kenosha, WI
$699,900 USD
Gorgeous 2015 G5 SR22T. Fully equipped GTS. Certified FIKI, A/C, digital standby instruments, and much more! Low hours, NDH, always hangared and exceptionally well maintained. Free annual inspection this year and complete warranty until September 2020! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

165 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,502 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
165 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
165 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 10/31/17

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 9/30/20

Aircraft covered by CMX Maintenance Program until 9/30/17

CAPS Repack due 08/2025

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging
  • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • UV Protected Windows
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Ivory Leather Seats
        • Carbon Sterling and Racing Blue Paint

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.