Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N789BJ 2010 Cirrus SR22 TN
N789BJ Chris Eichman
2010 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 0053
San Rafael, CA
$439,000 USD
N789BJ is a beautiful SR22T GTS, equipped with FIKI, ADS-B out, and a fresh annual inspection! This one-owner, one-pilot airplane has been hangared since new and maintained at one of the top Cirrus Authorized Centers. Only 950 hours since new!

AIRFRAME

950 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,439 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-K
Turbocharged
950 Hours TTSN (Flight)

3 year/600 hour engine warranty available. Please inquire for details.

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
950 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 06/2018

CAPS Repack due 2020

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite (latest system software V0764.35 installed)
  • Dual 12-inch LCD displays
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Garmin GTX33 ES Remote Transponder (ADS-B out compliant)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot & Dual AHRS
  • Jeppesen ChartView
  • Active Traffic Alerts
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)

Optional Equipment

  • Yaw Damper

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Rear Windows
  • Black Spinner

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.