Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N82SN 2014 Cirrus SR22T
N82SN Chris Eichman
2014 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0859
Chattanooga, TN
$645,000 USD
N82SN is a gorgeous 2014 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. The aircraft is fully equipped, with Certified FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, Global Connect, and 60/40 seating. All 6 cylinders have been refreshed within the last 100 hours by the Continental factory, so N82SN is turn-key and ready to fly! As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N82SN benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a massive 1,075 pound useful load!

AIRFRAME

845 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,527 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
845 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
845 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 8/28/19

CAPS Repack due 07/2024

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
    • Black Spinner
    • Black Steps & Handles
    • Jet Black Vents
    • Carbon Instrument Panel
    • Carbon Shadow Leather Seats
    • Carbon White and Racing Blue Exterior Scheme

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.