Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N848EM 2013 Cirrus SR22T
N848EM Chris Eichman
2013 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0673
San Carlos, CA
$634,900 USD
NEW PRICE!  FRESH ANNUAL INSPECTION! N848EM is a pristine, low time, one-owner Generation 5 SR22T GTS with Air Conditioning and FIKI. As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N848EM benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a nearly 1,100 pound useful load!

AIRFRAME

  • 275 Hours TTSN (Flight)
  • No Damage History
  • Complete Logbooks
  • Always Hangared
  • Basic Empty Weight = 2,518 lbs

POWERPLANT

  • Continental TSIO-550-K
  • 275 Hours TTSN (Flight)
  • Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
  • 275 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

 

INSPECTION STATUS

  • Annual Inspection due 12/2017
  • CAPS Repack due 11/23

 

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Flight Charts & SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*

*Replaces standard equipment

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
  • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
    • Polished Spinner
    • Nickel Vents
    • Platinum Slate Leather Seats
    • Platinum Black Exterior

 

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.