Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N935CT 2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
N935CT Steve Schwartz
2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2935
Camarillo, CA
$264,900 USD
Best valued Turbo G3 on the market. Fully loaded GTS. DFC90 Autopilot. Clean, with a fresh repaint. Meticulously maintained and always hangered. The plane suffered non-motion damage to its wingtip and wing skin 7 years ago, when it was parked in a maintenance hangar waiting for its annual inspection to be completed. No damage was done to the spar, ribs or any other structural area. Authorized Cirrus Service Center with composite expertise performed the repair and it has flown, flawlessly, for 7 years. Vref damage chart valuation calls for 0-5% discount and we have reduced the price by 5% to account for this. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista

AIRFRAME

1,300 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,416 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N
1,300 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,300 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

CAPS Repack due 12/2017

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra PFD/EX5000C MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W NAV/COM/GPS (WAAS)
  • Avidyne DFC90 Digital Autopilot
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Flight Director

 

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows
  • Sterling silver paint
  • Slate leather interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.