Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N941SE 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N941SE Mike Keefe
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2312
Lynchburg, VA
$249,900 USD
Tornado Alley Turbo, Avidyne Entegra Flight Deck, Fully Loaded - All GTS Options

AIRFRAME

675 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N

Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
675 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
675 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 08/2017

CAPS Repack due 11/2026

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Garmin GNS 430/Garmin GNS 430
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (E-TAWS)
  • Traffic Information (Skywatch)
  • Electronic Approach Plates (CMax)
  • Flight Director

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts

Optional Equipment Installed: 

  • Basic Ice Protection
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Tinted Windows
  • Sterling paint with GTS Black Stripe package
  • Slate leather interior

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.