Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N979TH 2014 Cirrus SR22
N979TH Mike Keefe
2014 Cirrus SR22
S/N 4081
Concord, NC
$639,900 USD
Only 510 hours since NEW! N979TH is a gorgeous 2014 Generation 5 SR22 GTS that features 3,600 pound MGTW and factory Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until April 2019! FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

510 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,448 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N
510 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Metal Propeller
510 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 02/2018

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 4/30/19

CAPS Repack due 04/2024

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Select Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Two-tone Paint
    • 12-inch LCD screens*
      • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
        • Black Spinner
        • Black Steps & Handles
        • Jet Black Vents
        • Carbon Instrument Panel
        • Carbon Red Leather Seats
        • Carbon Sterling and Red Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.