Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N122TX 2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
N122TX Chris Eichman
2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2989
Norwood, MA
$369,900 USD
N122TX is a beautiful and super clean, low-time, one-owner G3 Turbo GTS with all the right upgrades. Including fresh CAPS repack, Air Conditioning, Dual 430W, Skywatch, Stormscope, and much more! Always hangared and Service Center maintained.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

498 hours TTSN
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,471 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Platinum Series Engine Tornado Alley
Turbonormalizing System
498 hours TTSN

Hartzell 3 Blade Composite Propeller
498 hours TTSN

 

INSPECTION STATUS

CAPS Repack due 04/2028

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Mode C Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • GTS White with Gold and Burgundy Stripes
  • GTS Ivory Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.