Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N1501C 2003 Cirrus SR22
N1501C Mitch Fuhrmann
2003 Cirrus SR22
S/N 0528
Hayward, CA
$264,900 USD
N1501C is a remarkable Generation 1 Cirrus and shows pride of ownership. This 2003 is full of high-valued upgrades; Avidyne R9 Gold Avionics Suite, “FAT" supercharger, MT 4-blade propeller, 2017 leather seats, Aerox Built-in Oxygen system and much more. Take advantage of the recently overhauled engine and propeller and fly worry free!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

2,500 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)
Always Hangared
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,402 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N Platinum Edition, 310hp
100 Hours SMOH (Hobbs)

Forced Aeromotive Technologies Supercharger
100 Hours Since Factory Overhaul (Hobbs)

MT 4-Blade Propeller
5 Hours SMOH (Hobbs)

McCauley Propeller Governor
100 Hours SNEW (Hobbs)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed April 2018

CAPS Repack due August 2023

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Gold R9.3.3 Avionics Suite
    • Dual XGA IFD5000 Displays
    • Dual Redundant FMS900w Systems
    • Dual WAAS/RNP - Capable GPS Receivers
    • Next Generation Fully-Digital VHF NAV/COM Radios
    • Single ADAHRS
    • QWERTY FMS Keyboard
    • SynVis Synthetic Vision
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
    • MLB700 Sirius Satellite Weather and Audio
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • WX500 Stormscope Lightning Detection System
  • PS Engineering PMA-8000BT Audio Panel
  • DFC100 Autopilot with “Straight & Level” Button
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Aerox Built in Oxygen System
  • LoPresti LED BoomBeam Landing Light
  • LoPresti Ice Skate Wheel Pants
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • White with Cardinal Red Exterior
  • New Custom Replaced Beige Leather Interior 50 hrs (2017)

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.