Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N199GK 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N199GK Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2644
Carlsbad, CA
$344,900 USD
N199GK is a gorgeous G3 Turbo GTS with Air Conditioning and many desirable upgrades! Featuring DFC90, ADS-B I/O, Flight Stream, Stormscope, SkyWatch, EMax, CMAx, and much more! Includes a ten year CAPS repack and turbo fuel lines replaced!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,213 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,462 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
Platinum Series Engine
1,213 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,213 hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed January 2018

Avidyne Warranty Through April 2021

CAPS Repack due November 2026

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 345 Transponder ADS-B In/Out
  • Flight Stream 210

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Artex ME406 ELT
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Goldmist and Gold Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Ivory Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.