Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N214WF 2014 Cirrus SR22T
N214WF Steve Schwartz
2014 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0918
Santa Monica, CA
$649,900 USD
Gorgeous 2014 Generation 5 SR22T GTS. Fully equipped, hangared since new. Stunning paint job. Certified FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, and 60/40 seating.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

740 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,520 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
740 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
740 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

Spinner-to-Tail warranty until 11/14/19

CAPS Repack Due 10/2024

 

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
    • Premium Select Package
      • Tinted Rear Windows
      • Polished Spinner
      • Two-tone Paint
      • 12-inch LCD screens*
        • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
          • Black Spinner
          • Black Steps & Handles
          • Jet Black Vents
          • Carbon Instrument Panel
          • Carbon Slate Leather Seats
          • Carbon Sterling and Racing Blue Paint

    *Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.