Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N250JH 2013 Cirrus SR22
N250JH Mitch Fuhrmann
2013 Cirrus SR22
S/N 3993
New Braunfels, TX
$574,900 USD
N250JH is a gorgeous 2013 Generation 5 SR22 GTS with FRESH annual completed! The aircraft is fully equipped with Certified FIKI, A/C, Active Traffic, XM Weather/Audio, EVS camera, ESP protection, 60/40 seating, and more! Aircraft has complete logs, no damage history, meticulously maintained and is in immaculate condition!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

820 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,434 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
820 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Metal Propeller
820 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed November 2018

CAPS Repack due July 2023

AVIONICS

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite (Updated Software - reference logs)
    • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
    • Dual AHARS
    • Dual Air Data Computer
    • Garmin SVT - Synthetic Vision Technology
    • Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
    • Garmin ChartView (Powered by Jeppesen)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Garmin SafeTaxi
  • Perspective Enhanced Vision System (EVS)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
    • Yaw Damper
    • Flight Director
    • Garmin ESP - Electronic Stability Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTX33 ES ADS-B Transponder (Mode S)
  • Garmin Active Traffic System
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • XM Weather Datalink w/XM Audio

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • TKS Known Ice Protection System (FIKI)
  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS)
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbag Restraints
  • Precise Flight 77-Cubic Foot Fixed Oxygen System
  • AeroLed MicroSun Wingtip Recognition Lights
  • Surface Illumination Lights (Ice Lights)
  • Tanis Engine Pre Heater
  • Tinted Windows
  • Leading Edge Protectant  
  • Black Spinner
  • Built-in Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Sheepskin Seat Covers for Front Seats Included
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Custom Embroidered Floor Mats
  • 60/40 Flex Seating
  • Platinum Gulf Exterior
  • Platinum Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.