Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N251CT 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N251CT Chris Eichman
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2510
Portland, OR
$324,900 USD
Super clean, low-time, one-owner G3 Turbo GTS with all the right upgrades. Avidyne IFD-440 touchscreen navigators, DFC-90 digital autopilot, and much more! Fresh CAPS repack and fresh annual inspection.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

985 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,403 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N, 310 HP
Platinum Series Engine Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
985 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
70/72/72/69/69/73 Cylinder Compressions (10/2017)
985 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 10/2018

Bi-Annual IFR Certifications due 10/2019

CAPS Repack due 03/2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
    • Jeppesen Approach Plates
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Avidyne IFD-440
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Engine Pre-Heater
  • GTS Sterling with Black and Red Stripes
  • GTS Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.