Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N255DP 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N255DP Kristy Bolingbroke
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2728
Lafayette, LA
Call for Pricing
2007 G3 GTS Turbo with Air Conditioning! N255DP is well equipped with all the must have options, including dual WAAS, Avidyne DFC90 digital autopilot, Skywatch, XM Weather, Stormscope, Cmax, Emax, and more!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,990 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Always Hangared
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,457 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Platinum Series Engine
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
465 Hours SMOH (Flight)

Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Propeller
1,990 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed September 2018

CAPS Repack due May 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Stratus Dual USB Ports
  • Dual TIT Probe Indication Kit
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant¬†
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • GTSx Imperial Red and White Exterior
  • GTSx Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Kristy Bolingbroke
Kristy Bolingbroke
941-720-4650
kristy@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.