Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N258TF 2011 Cirrus SR22T
N258TF Steve Schwartz
2011 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0231
Las Vegas, NV
$474,900 USD
Exceptional SR22T with FIKI, ESP, Air Conditioning and more! N258TF is a beautiful SR22T with all the important equipment options, including A/C, Garmin Perspective with Synthetic Vision, FIKI, ESP and more! This gorgeous second-owner airplane is exceptionally clean, and completely turnkey. Financing is available, and trade-ins are welcome. Please call us for details. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

655 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,489 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
655 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
655 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 11/2017

CAPS Repack due 10/2021

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • GMA-347 (Non-digital)
  • XM Weather & Audio
  • FliteCharts & SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • Mode-S Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective 700 Select
    • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHRS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
    • 12-inch LCD displays
  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Premium Appearance Package
    • Tinted Rear Windows
    • Polished Spinner
    • Sterling or Two-Tone Paint
    • Surface Illumination Lights

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.