Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N313LK 2017 Cirrus SR22T
N313LK Steve Schwartz
2017 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 1486
Camarillo, CA
$879,900 USD
2017 G6 SR22T for IMMEDIATE delivery.  Was a "Company-owned" demo plane just delivered to the seller (who has put no time on it).  Fully equipped GTS Turbo with every bell and whistle you could possibly want.  Call for more info.

This airplane is covered by Spinner-to-Tail factory warranty until January 2022.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

250 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,490 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K, Turbocharged, 315 HP
250 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
250 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 01/2018

Spinner-to-Tail Warranty Until 01/2022

CAPS Repack due 12/2026

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective+ by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 All Digital Audio Panel with 3D audio
  • FliteCharts & SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Out Transponder
  • ADS-B In Weather & Traffic

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • Digital Advantage
    • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
    • 12-inch LCD displays*
    • Flight Stream 510
    • XM Weather & Audio
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • All LED Exterior Lighting featuring Cirrus Spectra wing tip lights
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Advanced Wheel Fairings
  • USB Power Ports
  • Surface Illumination Lights
  • Tinted Windows

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
  • Premium Appearance
    • Leather Bolstered Seats
    • UV Windows
    • Two-Tone Paint
    • Polished Spinner, Handles, and Steps
    • Remote Keyless Entry
    • Interior/Exterior Convenience Lights
      • Platinum Appearance Upgrade
        • Painted Spinner
        • Nickel Vents
        • Platinum Obsidian Black Leather Seats
        • Platinum Sterling Silver with Athens Blue Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.