Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N33MW 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N33MW Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2354
Ashland, OR
$314,900 USD
N33MW is a beautiful SR22 Turbo GTS with low hours! Featuring many desirable upgrades: dual Garmin 650s, ADS-B In & Out, DFC90 autopilot, and more! Aircraft includes Avidyne warranty through March 2020.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

650 hours TTSN (Flight)
Always Hangared
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,466 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
650 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Propeller
650 hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed August 2018

Covered by Avidyne Warranty March 13, 2020

CAPS Repack due January 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GTN 650 GPS/NAV/COM
  • Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 345 Transponder (Mode S) ADS-B In/Out

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Fan Powered Ventilation System
  • Alpha AOA with Heads Up Display
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Sterling with GTS Black Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.