Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N429SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N429SR Jesse Adams
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2686
Houston, TX
$329,900 USD
N429SR is a very clean, fully upgraded and updated G3 Turbo GTS. The owner spared no expense on upgrades: avionics now include a touch-screen IFD550 (GPS w/ integrated Attitude Reference System & 3D Synthetic Vision), IFD440, DFC90 Autopilot, and ADS-B In/Out. For additional safety, this aircraft is also equipped with an Alpha Systems AOA heads up display, as well as a CiES digital fuel gauge.

The interior is striking – brand new (G5 - style) leather interior seats with black Alcantara headliner and even a carbon fiber instrument panel. The factory paint pops with Aviana ceramic coating applied in 2018. Last, but not least, note that the engine time is overstated significantly (due to an air switch that was stuck for many years and recently repaired by the seller). Had the Flight Meter measured time correctly, we estimate this engine would have logged approximately 1,250 hours. This is a truly outstanding find.

FREE transition training (Cirrus mbark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,590 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,474 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
Platinum Series Engine
1,590 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
1,590 hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed December 2018

Avidyne Warranty on IFD550 & IFD440 Until October 15, 2021

Avidyne Warranty on PFD & MFD Until June 5, 2021

CAPS Repack due May 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
    • Flight Director
  • Avionics Upgrades:
    • Avidyne IFD-550 (Touch-Screen GPS w/ SynVis & ARS)
    • Avidyne IFD-440 (Touch-Screen GPS)
    • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
    • Avidyne AMX240 Audio Panel
    • Avidyne AXP322 Transponder ADS-B Out
    • Avidyne SkyTrax100 ADS-B In
    • CiES Digital Fuel Gauges
    • Alpha Systems AOA Heads Up Display
    • Mountain High O2D2 Oxygen Controller

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Sterling with GTS Black Stripes Exterior
  • Aviana Ceramic Coating in 2018
  • G-5 Style Leather Interior in 2018

SALES ASSOCIATE

Jesse Adams
Jesse Adams
210-882-9658
jesse@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.