Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N611CT 2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
N611CT Chris Eichman
2008 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2911
Farmingdale, NY
$314,900 USD
N611CT is a beautiful G3 Turbo GTS with low-time engine and CAPS repack completed. Featuring TKS Ice Protection, Dual 430W, Skywatch, Stormscope, CMax, EMax, and much more!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

2,245 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,418 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
Platinum Series Engine
205 hours SMOH (Flight)

Hartzell 3 Blade Composite Propeller
2,245 hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed July 2018

CAPS Repack due August 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Autopilot S-Tec 55X with GPSS
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder (Mode C)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Fan Powered Ventilation System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • LED Recognition Lights
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Sterling and Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Light Grey Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Chris Eichman
Chris Eichman
503-272-1515
chris@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.