Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N617VA 2008 Cirrus SR22T
N617VA Mike Keefe
2008 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 2904
Houston, TX
$359,900 USD
Gorgeous SR22 Turbo with SR22T engine upgrade!

N617VA has been upgraded with a factory-new TSIO-550-N1B engine, equivalent to the TSIO-550-K engine that's currently being delivered in the brand new SR22T. Enjoy all of the benefits of the latest engine -- more power, less noise, and future fuel flexibility -- for a fraction of the cost of an SR22T.

N617VA features custom paint and interior, equipped with the complete suite of avionics, including an Avidyne DFC90 autopilot, and the L3 Trilogy digital backup instruments.

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

Financing is available, and trade-ins are welcome. Please call for more details!

AIRFRAME

2575 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,464 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N1B, 315 HP @ 2,500 RPM
Factory New Engine Installed December 2012
660 hours TT SNEW (Flight)

Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Propeller
New Hartzell Prop Governor installed December 2012
660 hours SMOH (Flight

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 07/2018

CAPS Repack due 06/2027

Avidyne AeroPlan Warranty through 06/2018

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder
  • L3 Trilogy Digital Backup Instruments

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • LED Strobe Lights
  • LoPresti Boom Beam Lights
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Custom Blue and White Paint Scheme with Black and Silver Accent Stripes
  • Custom Refurbished Interior in 2017; Featuring Slate Leather and Alcantara, with Blue Accent Stitching

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.