Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N628EC 2010 Cirrus SR22 TN
N628EC Mike Keefe
2010 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 3601
Spartanburg, SC
$449,900 USD
N628EC is a stunning, low-time SR22 GTS with ALL of the desirable features: Flight into Known Icing (FIKI), Air Conditioning, EVS Camera, Composite Prop, Built-in Oxygen, Electronic Stability Protection (ESP), and more!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

Financing is available and trade-ins are welcome. Please call for details.

AIRFRAME

750 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
Basic Empty Weight = 2,488 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-N

Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
750 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell  3-Blade Composite Propeller
750 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due 04/2018

CAPS Repack due 10/2019

AVIONICS

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
    • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
    • Dual AHARS
    • Garmin SVT - Synthetic Vision Technology
    • Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
    • Garmin ChartView (Powered by Jeppesen)
    • Garmin SafeTaxi
  • Perspective Enhanced Vision System (EVS)
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
    • Yaw Damper
    • Flight Director
    • Garmin ESP - Electronic Stability Protection
  • Garmin GMA-347 Audio Panel
  • Garmin Remote Transponder (Mode S)
  • Garmin Active Traffic System
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • XM Weather Datalink w/XM Audi

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • TKS Known Ice Protection System (FIKI)
  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS)
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbag Restraints
  • Precise Flight 77-Cubic Foot Fixed Oxygen System (Precise Flight Semi-Portable Oxygen System for 4 people)
  • Wingtip Recognition Lights
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Sterling and Red X Edition Paint Scheme Exterior
  • GTS Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.