Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N677MD 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N677MD Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2454
Santa Monica, CA
$319,900 USD
N677MD is a beautiful, one-owner G3 Turbo GTS with Air Conditioning and overhauled propeller! Featuring all 2007 GTS options: TKS, Stormscope, Skywatch, XM Weather/Audio, EMax CMax, Portable Oxygen, and much more! Aircraft covered by Avidyne warranty thru October 2019!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,320 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,469 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
Platinum Series Engine
1,320 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
20 hours SMOH (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed May 2018

Avidyne Warranty thru October 2019

CAPS Repack due April 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000C PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430 GPS/NAV/COM
  • Autopilot S-Tec 55X
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Sheepskin Covers for Pilot and Copilot Seats
  • White with GTS Black and Gold Exterior
  • GTS Slate Leather Interior

 

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.