Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N726Z 2016
N726Z Mike Keefe
2016
S/N 4357
Lansing, MI
$724,500 USD
N726Z is a pristine, low hour, 2016 SR22 GTS, featuring Xi inspired custom paint in high gloss White Platinum metallic paint and a chrome spinner. This one owner airplane has always been hangered, with no damage history, and maintained to manufacturer's specifications at an authorized Cirrus service center. A modern classy retro N726Z is equipped with FIKI, AC, oxygen, ADS-B in and out, flight stream bluetooth connectivity, active traffic, XM weather and radio, and positive door latching and keyless entry - a 2016 feature. Buy with confidence, Cirrus warranty effective through June 2019. Regardless of your Cirrus experience, take advantage of free transition training(Cirrus Embark) with the purchase of this beautiful airplane from Aerista. A great value for the smart buyer!

AIRFRAME

125 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)

No Damage History

Complete Logbooks

Always Hangared

Basic Empty Weight = 2424 lbs

 

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N

125 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller

125 Hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection due July 2018

CAPS Repack due in 2026.

Spinner-to-Tail Warranty until June 2019

 

AVIONICS

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
    • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
    • Dual AHARS
    • Garmin ESP - Electronic Stability Protection
    • Garmin SVT - Synthetic Vision Technology
    • Garmin 12-inch LCD displays
    • Garmin Chart View (Powered by Jeppesen)
    • Garmin Safe Taxi
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot
    • Yaw Damper
    • Flight Diector
    • Garmin ESP - Electronic Stability Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • Garmin Active Traffic System
  • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
  • XM WX Datalink w/XM Audio
  • Garmin GTX-33 ES Transponder
  • Infrared EVS Camera
  • Perspective Global Connect
  • Dual Air Data Computer
  • Digital 4-in-1 Standby Instrument
  • Garmin ADS-B in & out
  • Garmin Flight Stream 210

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Known Ice Protection System (FIKI)
  • Factory Air Conditioning
  • Beringer High Performance Brakes with Tubeless Tires
  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS) - Repack Due in 2026
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbag Restraints
  • Tanis Engine Pre-Heater
  • LED Wingtip Recognition Lights
  • UV Windows
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Key Fob
  • 5-Place ANR Headset Jacks
  • 4-USB Power Ports
  • Headset Straps & Convenience Seat Pockets
  • Whelen Wingtip Recognition LED Lights
  • Leading Edge Protectant Kit
  • AMSafe Airbag Seatbelts (Crew Seats)
  • Custom Pearl White Exterior Paint with Blue and Silver Stripes
  • Leather Rhodium Obsidian Black Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mike Keefe
Mike Keefe
401-648-7470
mike@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.