Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N859SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N859SR Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2853
Hailey, ID
$324,900 USD
N859SR is a beautiful G3 Turbo GTS! Featuring Dual 430W, DFC90, Stormscope, SkyWatch, EMax, CMAx, and much more! Includes a ten year CAPS repack and warranty thru May 2019!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

700 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,425 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
Platinum Series Engine
700 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
700 hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed August 2018

Avidyne Warranty Through May 2019

CAPS Repack due September 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder (Mode C)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Fan Powered Ventilation System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Black Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.